skip to Main Content
Swim shirt         
Years of age0-11-22-33-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
Chest (cm)51-5254-5657-5959-6262-6466-6870-7274-7482-84
Length (cm)33-3435-3637-4040-4444-4747-5152-5557-5963-65
Shorts         
Years of age0-11-22-33-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
Waist4749-5352-5556-5761-6263-6667-7070-7475
Length - short shorts (inseam)689101214161820
Length - long/board shorts (inseam)1617182024273034
Tip: The long shorts does not tie all the way around the waist - so choose only a size up in the short shorts
Bikini / Swim Nappy         
Years of age0-11-22-33-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
Waist / Hip51525454-5656-5959-6262-6666-6869
Tankini top / Swimsuit        
Years of age1-22-33-45-67-89-1011-1213-14
Chest47-4950-5153-5457-6161-6566-7071-7576-80
Shoulder-to-crotch - swimsuit4346495255596366
Sunsuit      
Years of age0-11-22-33-45-67-8
Chest485054586470
Waist454852556167
Shoulder-to-crotch404446485156
Sleeve (full bodysuit)2629333539
Leg - inseam (full bodysuit)1922263036
Tip: Shoulder-to-crotch is the most important measure
Tip: Any doubts about sizing, we recommend you choose a size up
Tip: A 9 month old child will often fit size 1-2
Hat  
Years of age0-2 (with ties)2-8
Head Circumference48-5051-53
Tip: The hat is elastic and therefore fits various sizes
Swim shirt -Woman    
SizeSMLXL
Chest44475156
Length58606366
Swim shirt - Man    
SizeSMLXL
Chest45505459
Length65677074
Close search
Back To Top

Wir verwenden Cookies auf dieser Website Lesen Sie mehr

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

schließen